Parcel 43-2N-27-4640-0038-0000

Owners

DEBERRY CHARLES & BECKY ANN

85712 AVANT RD
YULEE, FL 32097

Parcel Summary

Situs Address 85712 AVANT RD
Use Code 0100: SINGLE FAMILY
Tax District 4: Nassau County
Acreage 0.000
Section 43
Township 2N
Range 27
Subdivision WIL NECK PBK4-2
Exemptions HX: Homestead (196.031(1)(a)) (100%)
HB: Homestead Banded (196.031(1)(ab) (100%)

Values

2024 Certified Values2025 Certified Values
Land Value *$300,000$325,000
(+) Improved Value$593,031$629,320
(=) Market Value$893,031$954,320
(-) Agricultural Classification$0$0
(-) SOH or Non-Hx* Capped Savings **$372,434$0
(=) School Assessed Value$520,597$954,320
County Assessed Value$520,597$954,320
(-) School Exemptions$25,000$0
(-) Non-school Exemptions$50,000$0
(=) School Taxable Value ***$495,597$954,320
(=) County Taxable Value$470,597$954,320

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Instrument /
Official Record
DateQ/UV/ISale PriceGrantorGrantee
WD 2822/19202025-10-14QImproved$1,040,000CLAYTON ROBERT H & BEVERLY J JOINT FAMILY TRUSTDEBERRY CHARLES & BECKY ANN
WD 2409/18922020-11-16QImproved$765,000HALL RONALD D & REBECCA DCLAYTON ROBERT & BEVERLY JOINT FAMILY TRUST
WD 0679/19001993-04-29QImproved$55,000ACOSTA JESSE ETALHALL RONALD & R D
TA 0109/04041971-01-01QVacant$1,500

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, 476300, RESIDENTIAL

Heated Sq FtYear BuiltValue
25682001$458,561

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior Wall20FACE BRICK
RSRoof Structure03GABLE/HIP
RCRoof Cover03COMP SHNGL
IWInterior Wall05DRYWALL
IFInterior Flooring13LVT/LAMNT
IFInterior Flooring11CLAY TILE
ACAir Conditioning03CENTRAL
HTHeating Type04AIR DUCTED
BDRBedrooms4.00
BTHBathrooms3.00
FRFrame02WOOD FRAME
STRStories1.1.

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
BAS2,568100%2,568
FEP19380%154
FGR45255%249
FOP5630%17
UCP17220%34
BAS=[YR=2001;ORIG=0,0] U1L1 U8R8 U13L13 D14L14 W5 D3L3 S7 W18 N6 U4L4 W8 D4L4 S18 S12 W1 S8 S2 E14 N3 E9 E2 N4 E6 S3 E2 E9 S1 E21 N33 $ FGR=[YR=2001;ORIG=-21,33] S21 E10 S1 E11 N22 W21 $ FEP=[YR=2025;ORIG=-25,-8] D3L3 S7 W18 N6 U4L4 E25 $ UCP=[YR=2025;ORIG=-62,14] W9 S20 E8 N8 E1 N12 $ FOP=[YR=2001;ORIG=-40,33] S3 E10 N4 W2 N3 W6 S4 W2 $ .
476300

Extra Features

CodeDescriptionLengthWidthUnitsUnit PriceAYB% Good ConditionFinal Value
0300BOAT DCK W225.00$40.00199420%$1,800
0921CWALL-CC PRECAST110.00$660.00200075%$54,450